Produtos

Limpador de conector de fibra óptica para mpo mtp por limpo com mais de 600

Item número.: Y-FO-OE-005
O limpador de conector de fibra óptica mpo é acessório essencial para manter e garantir a boa qualidade da conexão de fibra óptica.
É o melhor método de limpeza sem álcool para várias terminações de fibra óptica que é simplesmente
MENSAGEM
Descrição
Description:
MPO Fiber optic connector cleaner is designed to clean both exposed jumper ends and connectors in adapters.
The MPO Cleaner is a high-performance device designed for cleaning the ferrule end-faces of MPO & MTP
connectors. Cost effective tool for cleaning fiber end-faces without the use of alcohol .


Feature:
Cleaning time 600+.
Easy one-handed operation.
Narrow design reaches tightly spaced MPO adapters.
Capable of cleaning ferrules with or without guide pins.
Effective on a variety of contaminates including dust and oils.
Capable of cleaning MPO ferrules inside or outside an MPO adapter.


Applications:
Clean exposed MPO ferrules.
Great addition to cleaning kits.
Clean MPO connectors in adapter.
Clean multimode and single-mode(angled) MPO connectors.
Revisão